Part of the EmoryLife Network. Sponsored by the Student Government Association.
Login
EMORYStudent Organizations and Divisional Councils
REPRESENTATIVES OF DIVISIONS AND ENTITIES IN THE SGA
COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP
Farah Al Chammas Emory College of Arts and Sciences Freshman College Representative
Natasha Armstrong Emory College of Arts and Sciences Sophomore College Representative
John Baker Student Government Association Associate VP for Alumni Relations
Ben Baranov Student Government Association Associate VP of Communications
Christopher Brown Graduate Arts and Sciences Laney Representative
Ke Chang Undergraduate Business Undergraduate Business Representative
Henry Chappell Student Government Association VP for Student Experience
Sumaali Chheda Student Government Association Chief of Staff
Alexander Cohen Student Government Judiciary Associate Justice
Jake Cronin Emory College of Arts and Sciences Sophomore College Representative
Rohan Dhamsania Emory College of Arts and Sciences Freshman College Representative
Andrea Gamboa Emory College of Arts and Sciences Senior College Representative
Brady Goodman-Williams Emory College of Arts and Sciences Freshman College Representative
Crystal Grant Graduate Arts and Sciences GSC Representative
Kirk Gulezian Emory College of Arts and Sciences Sophomore College Representative
Amanda Gusovsky School of Public Health Graduate School of Public Health Representative
Pamela Gutermuth School of Theology Candler Theology Representative
Amy Hou Emory College of Arts and Sciences College Oxford Continuee Representative
Christopher Lam Student Government Association Executive Attorney General
Zoey Lande Student Government Association Secretary
Jamie Li Graduate Nursing Graduate Nursing School Representative
Michael Lor Emory College of Arts and Sciences Senior Representative
Joseph Malicki Graduate Student Government Association Graduate Medical School Representative
Crystal McBrown Student Government Association Speaker of the Legislature
Ethan Morris Emory College of Arts and Sciences Junior College Representative
Onyi Ohamadike Oxford College Oxford College Representative
Shloka Parvatrao Oxford College Oxford College Representative
Daniel Piening Graduate Student Government Association Graduate Medical School Representative
Suyash Raiborde School of Law Law School Representative
Gina Robinson School of Theology Candler Theology Representative
Genevieve Roth Student Government Association VP for Programming/ SPC President
Will Russo Emory College of Arts and Sciences Senior College Representative
Justin Sia University-Wide University-Wide Representative-At-Large
Gurbani Singh University-Wide University-Wide Representative-At-Large
Goldy Tenreiro-Braschi University-Wide University-Wide Representative-At-Large
Raj Tilwa Student Government Association President
David Watkins Emory College of Arts and Sciences College-Wide Representative
Jason Yu Student Government Association VP of Finance
Maxwell Zoberman Student Government Association Executive Vice President